EXECUTIVE ORDER NO. 2020-15
[…] livestock, poultry, feed for livestock and poultry, and crops and other agricultural products
ready to be harvested (to include timber and wood chips).

Section 5. Enforcement

A. I hereby authorize any and all law enforcement officers of the State, or any political
subdivision thereof, to do whatever may be deemed necessary to maintain peace and good order
during the State of Emergency and to enforce the provisions of this Order and any prior or future
Orders issued by the undersigned in connection with the present State of Emergency.

B. Pursuant to section 16-7-10(A) of the South Carolina Code of Laws, any individual
who “refuse[s] to disperse upon order of a law enforcement officer,” “wilfully fail[s] or refuse[s]
to comply with any lawful order or direction of any law enforcement officer,” or otherwise violates
any provision of any Order issued by the undersigned in connection with the State of Emergency
“is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than one hundred dollars
or imprisoned for not more than thirty days.”